Statistics

Season figures for every United Sports player, taken straight from our Play-Cricket scorecards and updated automatically. Pick a season below, or add every season together. Click any column heading to sort by it.

Club MVP

#PlayerMatRunsWktsCt/St/ROMVP pts
1Balkishor K S1727828776
2Baiju Mudakkalil119827370
3Ravishakar Kuzhiyathu Sasidharan1432519563
4Kannan Nandakumar16281161362
5Anish Raju184122455
6Binoy Thomas1033212649
7Subeesh Ramachandran1515018649
8Davis John143069748
9Manoj Paul1022401940
10Noushad Chono Kadavath1214614039
11Binoy Joseph1228601237
12Babu Balan131693426
13Bijomy Benny132500726
14Kurian Varghese72415126
15Ajay Joseph5969525
16Kishore Babu73910225
17Sarun Dev111731925
18Arjun Sreejith151403621
19Saiprasad Jammulapati5835115
20Nithin Velayudhan Nair7224214

As on Play-Cricket's own MVP report. Batting: 1pt per 20 runs, reaching 50, reaching 100, scoring a fifth of the team's runs off the bat, and eight or more boundaries. Bowling: 1pt per wicket, for 3 wickets, for 5 wickets, per two maidens in an innings, and for an economy of 3.00 or better. Fielding: 1pt per catch, stumping or run out, and for three dismissals in an innings. Plus 1pt for every player in a winning side and another for a winning captain.

Batting

#PlayerInnsNORunsHSAvgSR50s100s4s6s
1Binoy Thomas91332171*41.50103.11214610
2Ravishakar Kuzhiyathu Sasidharan13232578*29.5575.9820551
3Davis John14130664*23.5455.8410272
4Binoy Joseph1202866723.8383.8320452
5Kannan Nandakumar1602815417.5669.0810410
6Balkishor K S14227859*23.1754.7210251
7Bijomy Benny1312505920.8371.0210351
8Manoj Paul812246932.00123.0210195
9Sarun Dev1131734521.63100.0000172
10Babu Balan1311696414.08119.8610291
11Subeesh Ramachandran11215042*16.6745.1700371
12Noushad Chono Kadavath1221464214.6041.1100190
13Arjun Sreejith1331403014.0061.0300150
14Libin Charley5110551*26.25115.3810180
15Baiju Mudakkalil102985912.2545.2410110
16Ajay Joseph529641*32.0096.9700143
17Saiprasad Jammulapati40833420.75106.4100151
18Prasad Vijayan50602412.0049.570060
19Lijo Mattakandathil Kurien515832*14.5049.150081
20Tinu Raju7055217.8632.050070

Bowling

#PlayerOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAvgEcon
1Balkishor K S7412295285-3310.543.99
2Baiju Mudakkalil75.418234277-168.673.09
3Anish Raju99.212484224-2222.004.87
4Ravishakar Kuzhiyathu Sasidharan7311332194-2817.474.55
5Subeesh Ramachandran105.28432183-2024.004.10
6Kannan Nandakumar70.14252162-715.753.59
7Kurian Varghese49.24191155-3512.733.87
8Noushad Chono Kadavath72.313281143-420.073.88
9Binoy Thomas36.44144124-2412.003.93
10Kishore Babu49.45208103-1420.804.19
11Ajay Joseph38.5215494-3517.113.97
12Davis John43517694-1519.564.09
13Jikson Abraham30.4315462-2025.675.02
14Saiprasad Jammulapati1243853-247.603.17
15Binish Pokkalath karunakaran2338353-1916.603.61
16Joji Mohan95644-61.500.67
17Sanal Tom Joy1525742-2414.253.80
18Aji Anandakrishna2109342-1423.254.43
19Nithin Velayudhan Nair37.1816242-2940.504.36
20Seth Sugathan1107732-3125.677.00

Fielding

#PlayerMatCatchesStumpingsRun outsTotal
1Manoj Paul10163019
2Kannan Nandakumar16130013
3Binoy Joseph1292112
4Sarun Dev116039
5Balkishor K S176017
6Bijomy Benny136017
7Davis John146017
8Arjun Sreejith155016
9Binoy Thomas104026
10Subeesh Ramachandran154116
11Ajay Joseph54015
12Ravishakar Kuzhiyathu Sasidharan145005
13Anish Raju184004
14Babu Balan133014
15Akhil Meera53003
16Amal Roy32013
17Baiju Mudakkalil113003
18Bijoy Joseph42002
19Kishore Babu72002
20Nithin Velayudhan Nair72002